Pure Olive Oli Soap , Olive Oil Soap Wholesale , Olive Oil Soap Recipe

About Olive Oil Soap

Olive oil used for various cosmetic procedures for a long time like olive oil Soap. Its popularity speaks simply:
olive oil – the polysated vegetable oil extremely rich with antioxidants, vitamins and other
biologically active substances. This good cosmetic means practically for any type of a skin,
but in particular for a dry skin and a dry brittle hair.
The considerable quantity of expensive creams , soap and other conditioning agents behind itself,
available on sale, is made of olive oil. It promotes preservation of a smooth and beautiful skin.
Olive oil is ideally suited for softening and giving of velvet for excessively dry or exposed to the
wind face skin and hands. It contains many fat acids which help to restore fatty balance of a skin,
and also antioxidants which will protect a skin and will make its velvety.
Washing by olive oil and olive oil soap not only clears a skin of any type, but also protects it from drying, does elastic
and elastic. For this purpose capacity with oil warm up, having lowered in hot water. Then in hot water
moisten a wadded tampon, and then dip it into warm oil. Wipe a tampon a face skin, necks and a decollete.
In 2-3 minutes blot the rests of oil a napkin or смойте warm water.
  • Olive oil used for various cosmetic procedures for a long time like olive oil soap. Its popularity speaks simply: olive oil – the polysated vegetable oil extremely rich with antioxidants, vitamins and other biologically active substances. This good cosmetic means practically for any type of a skin, but in particular for a dry skin and a dry brittle hair.
  • The considerable quantity of expensive creams , soap and other conditioning agents behind itself, available on sale, is made of olive oil. It promotes preservation of a smooth and beautiful skin.Olive oil is ideally suited for softening and giving of velvet for excessively dry or exposed to the wind face skin and hands. It contains many fat acids which help to restore fatty balance of a skin, and also antioxidants which will protect a skin and will make its velvety.
Washing by olive oil and olive oil soap not only clears a skin of any type, but also protects it from drying, does elastic and elastic. For this purpose capacity with oil warm up, having lowered in hot water. Then in hot water moisten a wadded tampon, and then dip it into warm oil. Wipe a tampon a face skin, necks and a decollete. In 2-3 minutes blot the rests of oil a napkin or wash with warm water.
  • The different people attributed to olive as to a tree a divine origin. In Greece olive name “olive”. From an extreme antiquity olive serves people. Under the Ancient Greek legend, the goddess of wisdom Athena has given people such invaluable gift, having won competition among gods on the most useful gift.
In Christianity body and soul healing is connected with olive. Strangely enough, but at all times people as if anew opened for themselves valuable properties of olive oil. Here and today in France it was found out that olive oil fats equal those that form sebum . That is why it sowell helps at inflammatory reddenings of a skin, against irritations, warns a peeling and ageing. Strange constantly to open obvious, after all the history abounds with mentions of value of olive oil.

Olive oil use in Ancient Rome

  • Cleopatra used it for preparation of masks of beauty, put it on hair and on the person, as means against wrinkles.cleopatra
Hippocrates advised to use poultices from the soaked olives for treatment of skin ulcers. In Odysseus we see Tsirtseya who “soaps and greased with an olive medicine” Odysseus that “to return vital force to its members”.Ancient Romans, preparing to long seat in terms, ordered to slaves to bear the big amphoras with oil to grease with it abody for “youth baths”.
  • From products of Pliniy and “Metamorphoses” of Apuleya it is known that olive oil use as cosmetic means, in antiquity was the general practice. In those days soaps yet did not know, and olive oil was a basis for creams, spirits, lipsticks. But not only. It also was ideal means for massages, it recommended for preservation of a whiteness and health of a teeth, for hair fall prevention. For healing of wounds and burns. Practically always and everywhere.
From antique times up to now application of special qualities of olive oil for care of a body has not changed. One of the first places in this area by right is occupied with descendants of ancient Romans – Italians. Being in constant search of the most valuable combinations of properties of olive oil with other components, they invent new means for achievement and beauty preservation.
  • We will be transferred from Ancient Rome to Sicily. Here the small handicraft laboratory which born some years ago and has located on slopes of a volcano Etna is located, whence has prevailed a name. She has chosen as a basis for the face creams and a body, soap, foams for baths, masks, a dirt and many other things olive oil and the Indian fig – two typical Sicilian trees for their unusual softening and medical properties. The laboratory has renewed manufacture under the traditional recipes transferred from grandmothers to grand daughters throughout centuries.
The first emulsion in the history of olive oil use concerns II century of our era. The Greek doctor Galeno was
founder. Therefore and today many cosmetic recipes originate from ancient medical medicines.It is interesting that recommendations about olive oil use are very similar to councils of popular telecasts from a series “We are treated”. They are simple and simple.

What class are olive oil

  1. Extra-virgin olive oil is made only from natural oils, has the acidity of not more than 0.8%, the taste is defined as excellent.olive oil
  1. Virgin olive oil is made only from natural oils, has the acidity of no more than 2%, the taste is defined as good.
  2. Pure olive oil. Oils labeled Pure olive oil or Olive oil are usually a mixture of purified and natural oils.Olive oil – a mixture of natural and refined oils, the acidity of not more than 1.5%. As a rule has no strong odor.
  3. Olive-pomace oil – is a refined pomace oil, sometimes mixed with natural. It is suitable for food, but it was not actually oil.Pomace olive oil rarely appear in retail trade [source not given 33 days]; often it is used in restaurants for cooking baking.
  4. Lampante oil (lamp oil) – olive oil, not intended for consumption. Suitable for industrial needs.

Home | Contact | About | Privacy Policy | Sitemap